<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?><rss version="2.0"><channel><description>Jp Magazine’s Featured Jeeps showcase the best examples of custom off road Jeep 4x4 from around the country including new Jeep reviews.</description><title>JP Magazine Bree</title><link>http://www.jpmagazine.com</link><item><category><![CDATA[bree]]></category><title><![CDATA[Ask Bree Three - March 2007]]></title><pubDate>Sat, 01 Mar 2008 20:03:00 -0800</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<dt><b>Ask Bree Three - March 2007</b><br /><img src="http://images.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0703_01_pl+ask_bree_three+bree_with_motorcycle.jpg" alt="Ask Bree Three About Jeeps, Off Road, & Pictures - March 2007 - Jp Magazine" /><br /><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0703_ask_bree_three_march_2007">What if Chuck Norris drove a Civic on Star Trec?</a><p>Nearly every show we go to has half-naked ladies running around marketing the latest automotive gadget. This gives us plenty of opportunities to test our best pick-up lines -- real proven winners like, "Hi, I'm a magazine editor with no hope of ever making any real money," or, "Wow! Are those real? Can I touch 'em?" We're not sure why, but we just haven't hit pay dirt - until now. We bumped into Bree and found out she doesn't actually like us, but she likes Jeeps. We hired her so we could keep staring. You can ask her questions and stare at her picture. Run your best pick-up line by her, find out what the hottest Jeep is, or maybe get some beauty and waxing tips like Editor Cappa did. Write 'em up or type them in to:<br><br><b>Jp Magazine<br>Ask Bree Three<br>6420 Wilshire Blvd.<br>Los Angeles, CA 90048<br></b><br>or e-mail askbreethree@yahoo.com.<br>For more pics and info about Jp's new staffer, check out www.breeonline.com.</p><br /> Photo Gallery: <a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0703_ask_bree_three_march_2007">Ask Bree Three About Jeeps, Off Road, & Pictures - March 2007 - Jp Magazine</a><br /><br /><br /><div><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0703_ask_bree_three_march_2007">Read More</a> |
				<a href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0703_ask_bree_three_march_2007&title=Ask Bree Three - March 2007">Digg It</a> |
				<a href="http://del.icio.us/post?url=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0703_ask_bree_three_march_2007&title=Ask Bree Three - March 2007">Add to del.icio.us</a></div></dt>]]></description><link>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0703_ask_bree_three_march_2007</link><guid>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0703_ask_bree_three_march_2007</guid></item><item><category><![CDATA[bree]]></category><title><![CDATA[Ask Bree Three - May 2007]]></title><pubDate>Tue, 01 May 2007 14:05:00 -0700</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<dt><b>Ask Bree Three - May 2007</b><br /><img src="http://images.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0705_01_pl+ask_bree_three+may_2007.jpg" alt="Ask Bree Three - May 2007 - Jp Magazine" /><br /><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0705_ask_bree_three_may_2007">Bree answers the age old question... Why do Men have nipples?</a><p>Nearly every show we go to has half-naked ladies running around marketing the latest automotive gadget. This gives us plenty of opportunities to test our best pick-up lines -- real proven winners like, "Hi, I'm a magazine editor with no hope of ever making any real money," or, "Wow! Are those real? Can I touch 'em?" We're not sure why, but we just haven't hit pay dirt - until now. We bumped into Bree and found out she doesn't actually like us, but she likes Jeeps. We hired her so we could keep staring. You can ask her questions and stare at her picture. Run your best pick-up line by her, find out what the hottest Jeep is, or maybe get some beauty and waxing tips like Editor Cappa did. Write 'em up or type them in to:</p><br /> Photo Gallery: <a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0705_ask_bree_three_may_2007">Ask Bree Three - May 2007 - Jp Magazine</a><br /><br /><br /><div><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0705_ask_bree_three_may_2007">Read More</a> |
				<a href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0705_ask_bree_three_may_2007&title=Ask Bree Three - May 2007">Digg It</a> |
				<a href="http://del.icio.us/post?url=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0705_ask_bree_three_may_2007&title=Ask Bree Three - May 2007">Add to del.icio.us</a></div></dt>]]></description><link>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0705_ask_bree_three_may_2007</link><guid>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0705_ask_bree_three_may_2007</guid></item><item><category><![CDATA[bree]]></category><title><![CDATA[Ask Bree Three - June 2007]]></title><pubDate>Mon, 30 Apr 2007 00:04:00 -0700</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<dt><b>Ask Bree Three - June 2007</b><br /><img src="http://images.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0706_01_pl+ask_bree_three_june+bree.jpg" alt="Ask Bree Three - June 2007 - Jp Magazine" /><br /><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0706_ask_bree_three_june_2007">If you could drive a clunker anywhere in the U.S. in boxers or briefs would you?</a><p><b>1)</b>If you could live in any state in the U.S., where would it be?<br>Shane Newport<br>Via e-mail<br></p><br /> Photo Gallery: <a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0706_ask_bree_three_june_2007">Ask Bree Three - June 2007 - Jp Magazine</a><br /><br /><br /><div><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0706_ask_bree_three_june_2007">Read More</a> |
				<a href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0706_ask_bree_three_june_2007&title=Ask Bree Three - June 2007">Digg It</a> |
				<a href="http://del.icio.us/post?url=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0706_ask_bree_three_june_2007&title=Ask Bree Three - June 2007">Add to del.icio.us</a></div></dt>]]></description><link>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0706_ask_bree_three_june_2007</link><guid>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0706_ask_bree_three_june_2007</guid></item><item><category><![CDATA[bree]]></category><title><![CDATA[Ask Bree Three - April 2007]]></title><pubDate>Tue, 12 Dec 2006 00:12:00 -0800</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<dt><b>Ask Bree Three - April 2007</b><br /><img src="http://images.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0704_01_pl+ask_bree_three+bree.jpg" alt="Ask Bree Three About Jeeps, Off Road, & Pictures - April 2007 - Jp Magazine" /><br /><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0704_ask_bree_three_april_2007">What would you do if you were invisible?</a><p>Nearly every show we go to has half-naked ladies running around marketing the latest automotive gadget. This gives us plenty of opportunities to test our best pick-up lines -- real proven winners like, "Hi, I'm a magazine editor with no hope of ever making any real money," or, "Wow! Are those real? Can I touch 'em?" We're not sure why, but we just haven't hit pay dirt - until now. We bumped into Bree and found out she doesn't actually like us, but she likes Jeeps. We hired her so we could keep staring. You can ask her questions and stare at her picture. Run your best pick-up line by her, find out what the hottest Jeep is, or maybe get some beauty and waxing tips like Editor Cappa did. Write 'em up or type them in to:<br><br><b>Jp Magazine<br>Ask Bree Three<br>6420 Wilshire Blvd.<br>Los Angeles, CA 90048<br></b><br>or e-mail askbreethree@yahoo.com.<br>For more pics and info about Jp's new staffer, check out www.breeonline.com.</p><br /> Photo Gallery: <a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0704_ask_bree_three_april_2007">Ask Bree Three About Jeeps, Off Road, & Pictures - April 2007 - Jp Magazine</a><br /><br /><br /><div><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0704_ask_bree_three_april_2007">Read More</a> |
				<a href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0704_ask_bree_three_april_2007&title=Ask Bree Three - April 2007">Digg It</a> |
				<a href="http://del.icio.us/post?url=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0704_ask_bree_three_april_2007&title=Ask Bree Three - April 2007">Add to del.icio.us</a></div></dt>]]></description><link>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0704_ask_bree_three_april_2007</link><guid>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0704_ask_bree_three_april_2007</guid></item><item><category><![CDATA[bree]]></category><title><![CDATA[Ask Bree Three - January 2007]]></title><pubDate>Tue, 12 Dec 2006 00:12:00 -0800</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<dt><b>Ask Bree Three - January 2007</b><br /><img src="http://images.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0701_01_pl+ask_bree_three+bree.jpg" alt="Ask Bree Three About Jeeps, Off Road, & Pictures - January 2007 - Jp Magazine" /><br /><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0701_ask_bree_three_january_2007">Larry, Mo, and Bree?</a><p>Nearly every show we go to has half-naked ladies running around marketing the latest automotive gadget. This gives us plenty of opportunities to test our best pick-up lines -- real proven winners like, "Hi, I'm a magazine editor with no hope of ever making any real money," or, "Wow! Are those real? Can I touch 'em?" We're not sure why, but we just haven't hit pay dirt - until now. We bumped into Bree and found out she doesn't actually like us, but she likes Jeeps. We hired her so we could keep staring. You can ask her questions and stare at her picture. Run your best pick-up line by her, find out what the hottest Jeep is, or maybe get some beauty and waxing tips like Editor Cappa did. Write 'em up or type them in to:<br><br><b>Jp Magazine<br>Ask Bree Three<br>6420 Wilshire Blvd.<br>Los Angeles, CA 90048<br></b><br>or e-mail askbreethree@yahoo.com.<br>For more pics and info about Jp's new staffer, check out www.breeonline.com.</p><br /> Photo Gallery: <a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0701_ask_bree_three_january_2007">Ask Bree Three About Jeeps, Off Road, & Pictures - January 2007 - Jp Magazine</a><br /><br /><br /><div><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0701_ask_bree_three_january_2007">Read More</a> |
				<a href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0701_ask_bree_three_january_2007&title=Ask Bree Three - January 2007">Digg It</a> |
				<a href="http://del.icio.us/post?url=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0701_ask_bree_three_january_2007&title=Ask Bree Three - January 2007">Add to del.icio.us</a></div></dt>]]></description><link>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0701_ask_bree_three_january_2007</link><guid>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0701_ask_bree_three_january_2007</guid></item><item><category><![CDATA[bree]]></category><title><![CDATA[Ask Bree Three - November 2006]]></title><pubDate>Fri, 10 Nov 2006 00:11:00 -0800</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<dt><b>Ask Bree Three - November 2006</b><br /><img src="http://images.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0611_01_pl+ask_bree_three+november.jpg" alt="Ask Bree Three About Jeeps, Off Road, & Pictures - November 2006 - Jp Magazine" /><br /><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0611_ask_bree_three_november_2006">Bree talks about fireman's helmets and telling the truth.. this should be good!</a><p>Nearly every show we go to has half-naked ladies running around marketing the latest automotive gadget. This gives us plenty of opportunities to test our best pick-up lines -- real proven winners like, "Hi, I'm a magazine editor with no hope of ever making any real money," or, "Wow! Are those real? Can I touch 'em?" We're not sure why, but we just haven't hit pay dirt - until now. We bumped into Bree and found out she doesn't actually like us, but she likes Jeeps. We hired her so we could keep staring. You can ask her questions and stare at her picture. Run your best pick-up line by her, find out what the hottest Jeep is, or maybe get some beauty and waxing tips like Editor Cappa did. Write 'em up or type them in to:<br><br><b>Jp Magazine<br>Ask Bree Three<br>6420 Wilshire Blvd.<br>Los Angeles, CA 90048<br></b><br>or e-mail askbreethree@yahoo.com.<br>For more pics and info about Jp's new staffer, check out www.breeonline.com.</p><br /> Photo Gallery: <a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0611_ask_bree_three_november_2006">Ask Bree Three About Jeeps, Off Road, & Pictures - November 2006 - Jp Magazine</a><br /><br /><br /><div><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0611_ask_bree_three_november_2006">Read More</a> |
				<a href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0611_ask_bree_three_november_2006&title=Ask Bree Three - November 2006">Digg It</a> |
				<a href="http://del.icio.us/post?url=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0611_ask_bree_three_november_2006&title=Ask Bree Three - November 2006">Add to del.icio.us</a></div></dt>]]></description><link>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0611_ask_bree_three_november_2006</link><guid>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0611_ask_bree_three_november_2006</guid></item><item><category><![CDATA[bree]]></category><title><![CDATA[Ask Bree Three - October 2006]]></title><pubDate>Mon, 02 Oct 2006 00:10:00 -0700</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<dt><b>Ask Bree Three - October 2006</b><br /><img src="http://images.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0610_01_pl+bree+bikini.jpg" alt="Ask Bree Three About Jeeps, Off Road, & Pictures - October 2006 - Jp Magazine" /><br /><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0610_ask_bree_three_october_2006">What does Steve McQueen have to do with Bree? Find out inside!</a><p>Nearly every show we go to has half-naked ladies running around marketing the latest automotive gadget. This gives us plenty of opportunities to test our best pick-up lines -- real proven winners like, "Hi, I'm a magazine editor with no hope of ever making any real money," or, "Wow! Are those real? Can I touch 'em?" We're not sure why, but we just haven't hit pay dirt - until now. We bumped into Bree and found out she doesn't actually like us, but she likes Jeeps. We hired her so we could keep staring. You can ask her questions and stare at her picture. Run your best pick-up line by her, find out what the hottest Jeep is, or maybe get some beauty and waxing tips like Editor Cappa did. Write 'em up or type them in to:<br><br><b>Jp Magazine<br>Ask Bree Three<br>6420 Wilshire Blvd.<br>Los Angeles, CA 90048<br></b><br>or e-mail askbreethree@yahoo.com.<br>For more pics and info about Jp's new staffer, check out www.breeonline.com.</p><br /> Photo Gallery: <a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0610_ask_bree_three_october_2006">Ask Bree Three About Jeeps, Off Road, & Pictures - October 2006 - Jp Magazine</a><br /><br /><br /><div><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0610_ask_bree_three_october_2006">Read More</a> |
				<a href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0610_ask_bree_three_october_2006&title=Ask Bree Three - October 2006">Digg It</a> |
				<a href="http://del.icio.us/post?url=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0610_ask_bree_three_october_2006&title=Ask Bree Three - October 2006">Add to del.icio.us</a></div></dt>]]></description><link>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0610_ask_bree_three_october_2006</link><guid>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0610_ask_bree_three_october_2006</guid></item><item><category><![CDATA[bree]]></category><title><![CDATA[Ask Bree Three - September 2006]]></title><pubDate>Fri, 18 Aug 2006 18:08:00 -0700</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<dt><b>Ask Bree Three - September 2006</b><br /><img src="http://images.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0609_01_pl+ask_bree_three+bree.jpg" alt="Ask Bree Three About Jeeps, Off Road, & Pictures - September 2006 - Jp Magazine" /><br /><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0609_ask_bree_three_september_2006">Bree takes on the subject of farts.. need I say more?</a><p>Nearly every show we go to has half-naked ladies running around marketing the latest automotive gadget. This gives us plenty of opportunities to test our best pick-up lines -- real proven winners like, "Hi, I'm a magazine editor with no hope of ever making any real money," or, "Wow! Are those real? Can I touch 'em?" We're not sure why, but we just haven't hit pay dirt - until now. We bumped into Bree and found out she doesn't actually like us, but she likes Jeeps. We hired her so we could keep staring. You can ask her questions and stare at her picture. Run your best pick-up line by her, find out what the hottest Jeep is, or maybe get some beauty and waxing tips like Editor Cappa did. Write 'em up or type them in to:<br><br><b>Jp Magazine<br>Ask Bree Three<br>6420 Wilshire Blvd.<br>Los Angeles, CA 90048<br></b><br>or e-mail askbreethree@yahoo.com.<br>For more pics and info about Jp's new staffer, check out www.breeonline.com.</p><br /> Photo Gallery: <a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0609_ask_bree_three_september_2006">Ask Bree Three About Jeeps, Off Road, & Pictures - September 2006 - Jp Magazine</a><br /><br /><br /><div><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0609_ask_bree_three_september_2006">Read More</a> |
				<a href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0609_ask_bree_three_september_2006&title=Ask Bree Three - September 2006">Digg It</a> |
				<a href="http://del.icio.us/post?url=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0609_ask_bree_three_september_2006&title=Ask Bree Three - September 2006">Add to del.icio.us</a></div></dt>]]></description><link>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0609_ask_bree_three_september_2006</link><guid>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0609_ask_bree_three_september_2006</guid></item><item><category><![CDATA[bree]]></category><title><![CDATA[Ask Bree Three - August 2006]]></title><pubDate>Fri, 18 Aug 2006 00:08:00 -0700</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<dt><b>Ask Bree Three - August 2006</b><br /><img src="http://images.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0608_01_pl+ask_bree_three+bree.jpg" alt="Ask Bree Three About Jeeps, Off Road, & Pictures - August 2006 - Jp Magazine" /><br /><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0608_ask_bree_three_august_2006">Ninjas, Pirates, Chrome, Huh?</a><p>Nearly every show we go to has half-naked ladies running around marketing the latest automotive gadget. This gives us plenty of opportunities to test our best pick-up lines -- real proven winners like, "Hi, I'm a magazine editor with no hope of ever making any real money," or, "Wow! Are those real? Can I touch 'em?" We're not sure why, but we just haven't hit pay dirt - until now. We bumped into Bree and found out she doesn't actually like us, but she likes Jeeps. We hired her so we could keep staring. You can ask her questions and stare at her picture. Run your best pick-up line by her, find out what the hottest Jeep is, or maybe get some beauty and waxing tips like Editor Cappa did. Write 'em up or type them in to:<br><br><b>Jp Magazine<br>Ask Bree Three<br>6420 Wilshire Blvd.<br>Los Angeles, CA 90048<br></b><br>or e-mail askbreethree@yahoo.com.<br>For more pics and info about Jp's new staffer,<br> check out www.breeonline.com.</p><br /> Photo Gallery: <a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0608_ask_bree_three_august_2006">Ask Bree Three About Jeeps, Off Road, & Pictures - August 2006 - Jp Magazine</a><br /><br /><br /><div><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0608_ask_bree_three_august_2006">Read More</a> |
				<a href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0608_ask_bree_three_august_2006&title=Ask Bree Three - August 2006">Digg It</a> |
				<a href="http://del.icio.us/post?url=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0608_ask_bree_three_august_2006&title=Ask Bree Three - August 2006">Add to del.icio.us</a></div></dt>]]></description><link>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0608_ask_bree_three_august_2006</link><guid>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0608_ask_bree_three_august_2006</guid></item><item><category><![CDATA[bree]]></category><title><![CDATA[Ask Bree Three - March 2006]]></title><pubDate>Tue, 18 Jul 2006 00:07:00 -0700</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<dt><b>Ask Bree Three - March 2006</b><br /><img src="http://images.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0603_01_pl+ask_bree_three+march_2006.jpg" alt="Ask Bree Three About Jeeps, Off Road, & Pictures - March 2006 - Jp Magazine" /><br /><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0603_ask_bree_three_march_2006">Bree answers questions about famous people and dead people.. see what she had to say inside!</a><p>Ask Bree if ya wanna know what hot women look for in a Jeep. She'll answer any off-the-wall question that you get slapped for asking elsewhere. Or if you just wanna drool and stare, she's fine with that too! We hired her as Jp's official eye candy because the rest of us on staff are just plain ugly. Write up or type questions to Jp Magazine, Ask Bree Three, 6420 Wilshire Blvd., Los Angeles, CA 90048 or e-mail askbreethree@yahoo.com. For more pics and info about Jp's new staffer, check out www.breeonline.com. Now if you want to ask some silly tech question, send it to Tech Editor Christian Hazel. He's married, so he doesn't know anything about women or what they want. But he can tell you what gear ratio to run or what size tires will fit on your Jeep.</p><br /> Photo Gallery: <a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0603_ask_bree_three_march_2006">Ask Bree Three About Jeeps, Off Road, & Pictures - March 2006 - Jp Magazine</a><br /><br /><br /><div><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0603_ask_bree_three_march_2006">Read More</a> |
				<a href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0603_ask_bree_three_march_2006&title=Ask Bree Three - March 2006">Digg It</a> |
				<a href="http://del.icio.us/post?url=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0603_ask_bree_three_march_2006&title=Ask Bree Three - March 2006">Add to del.icio.us</a></div></dt>]]></description><link>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0603_ask_bree_three_march_2006</link><guid>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0603_ask_bree_three_march_2006</guid></item><item><category><![CDATA[bree]]></category><title><![CDATA[Ask Bree Three - April 2006]]></title><pubDate>Tue, 18 Jul 2006 00:07:00 -0700</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<dt><b>Ask Bree Three - April 2006</b><br /><img src="http://images.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0604_01_pl+ask_bree_three+april_2006.jpg" alt="Ask Bree Three About Jeeps, Off Road, & Pictures - April 2006 - Jp Magazine" /><br /><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0604_ask_bree_three_april_2006">Bree answers questions about what she would do if.... and the best pick up lines</a><p>Nearly every show we go to has half-naked ladies running around marketing the latest automotive gadget. This gives us plenty of opportunities to test our best pick-up lines -- real proven winners like, "Hi, I'm a magazine editor with no hope of ever making any real money," or, "Wow! Are those real? Can I touch 'em?" We're not sure why, but we just haven't hit pay dirt - until now. We bumped into Bree and found out she doesn't actually like us, but she likes Jeeps. We hired her so we could keep staring. You can ask her questions and stare at her picture. Run your best pick-up line by her, find out what the hottest Jeep is, or maybe get some beauty and waxing tips like Editor Cappa did. Write 'em up or type them in to:<br><br>Jp Magazine<br>Ask Bree Three<br>6420 Wilshire Blvd.<br>Los Angeles, CA 90048<br><br>or e-mail askbreethree@yahoo.com.<br>For more pics and info about Jp's new staffer,check out www.breeonline.com.</p><br /> Photo Gallery: <a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0604_ask_bree_three_april_2006">Ask Bree Three About Jeeps, Off Road, & Pictures - April 2006 - Jp Magazine</a><br /><br /><br /><div><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0604_ask_bree_three_april_2006">Read More</a> |
				<a href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0604_ask_bree_three_april_2006&title=Ask Bree Three - April 2006">Digg It</a> |
				<a href="http://del.icio.us/post?url=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0604_ask_bree_three_april_2006&title=Ask Bree Three - April 2006">Add to del.icio.us</a></div></dt>]]></description><link>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0604_ask_bree_three_april_2006</link><guid>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0604_ask_bree_three_april_2006</guid></item><item><category><![CDATA[bree]]></category><title><![CDATA[Ask Bree Three - May 2006]]></title><pubDate>Tue, 18 Jul 2006 00:07:00 -0700</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<dt><b>Ask Bree Three - May 2006</b><br /><img src="http://images.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0605_01_pl+ask_bree_three+may_2006.jpg" alt="Ask Bree Three Questions About Jeeps, Off Road, & Pictures - Jp Magazine" /><br /><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0605_ask_bree_three_may_2006">Superheros Carpet and Boobs... find out what they all have in common right here.</a><p>Bree is waiting... For you to send her some questions. She really has enough topless jokes to get her through the rest of 2006, so get creative. Oh, and get your head out of the gearbox. Send tech questions to the Your Jeep department. If all you have to ask Bree is what gear ratio you should run you should be spanked. What do you really wanna ask her? Search your brain and quiz Bree. Send your best questions to Jp Magazine, Ask Bree Three, 6420 Wilshire Blvd., Los Angeles, CA 90048 or e-mail 'em to askbreethree@yahoo.com.</p><br /> Photo Gallery: <a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0605_ask_bree_three_may_2006">Ask Bree Three Questions About Jeeps, Off Road, & Pictures - Jp Magazine</a><br /><br /><br /><div><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0605_ask_bree_three_may_2006">Read More</a> |
				<a href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0605_ask_bree_three_may_2006&title=Ask Bree Three - May 2006">Digg It</a> |
				<a href="http://del.icio.us/post?url=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0605_ask_bree_three_may_2006&title=Ask Bree Three - May 2006">Add to del.icio.us</a></div></dt>]]></description><link>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0605_ask_bree_three_may_2006</link><guid>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0605_ask_bree_three_may_2006</guid></item><item><category><![CDATA[bree]]></category><title><![CDATA[Ask Bree Three - June 2006]]></title><pubDate>Thu, 06 Jul 2006 00:07:00 -0700</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<dt><b>Ask Bree Three - June 2006</b><br /><img src="http://images.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0606_01_lp+ask_bree_three+bree.jpg" alt="Ask Bree Three About Jeeps, Off Road, & Pictures - June 2006 - Jp Magazine" /><br /><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0606_ask_bree_three">Bree Andre answers important questions from Jp readers.</a><p>Nearly every show we go to has half-naked ladies running around marketing the latest automotive gadget. This gives us plenty of opportunities to test our best pick-up lines -- real proven winners like, "Hi, I'm a magazine editor with no hope of ever making any real money," or, "Wow! Are those real? Can I touch 'em?" We're not sure why, but we just haven't hit pay dirt - until now. We bumped into Bree and found out she doesn't actually like us, but she likes Jeeps. We hired her so we could keep staring. You can ask her questions and stare at her picture. Run your best pick-up line by her, find out what the hottest Jeep is, or maybe get some beauty and waxing tips like Editor Cappa did. Write 'em up or type them in to:<br><br>Jp Magazine<br>Ask Bree Three<br>6420 Wilshire Blvd.<br>Los Angeles, CA 90048<br><br>or e-mail askbreethree@yahoo.com.<br>For more pics and info about Jp's new staffer,<br> check out www.breeonline.com.</p><br /> Photo Gallery: <a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0606_ask_bree_three">Ask Bree Three About Jeeps, Off Road, & Pictures - June 2006 - Jp Magazine</a><br /><br /><br /><div><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0606_ask_bree_three">Read More</a> |
				<a href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0606_ask_bree_three&title=Ask Bree Three - June 2006">Digg It</a> |
				<a href="http://del.icio.us/post?url=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0606_ask_bree_three&title=Ask Bree Three - June 2006">Add to del.icio.us</a></div></dt>]]></description><link>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0606_ask_bree_three</link><guid>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0606_ask_bree_three</guid></item><item><category><![CDATA[bree]]></category><title><![CDATA[Ask Bree Three - July 2006]]></title><pubDate>Thu, 06 Jul 2006 00:07:00 -0700</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<dt><b>Ask Bree Three - July 2006</b><br /><img src="http://images.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0607_01_pl+ask_bree_three+bree.jpg" alt="Ask Bree Three About Jeeps, Off Road, & Pictures - July 2006 - Jp Magazine" /><br /><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0607_ask_bree_three_july_2006">Bree talks about aliens, shady restaurants, and speeding tickets.. you don't want to miss this!</a><p>Nearly every show we go to has half-naked ladies running around marketing the latest automotive gadget. This gives us plenty of opportunities to test our best pick-up lines -- real proven winners like, "Hi, I'm a magazine editor with no hope of ever making any real money," or, "Wow! Are those real? Can I touch 'em?" We're not sure why, but we just haven't hit pay dirt - until now. We bumped into Bree and found out she doesn't actually like us, but she likes Jeeps. We hired her so we could keep staring. You can ask her questions and stare at her picture. Run your best pick-up line by her, find out what the hottest Jeep is, or maybe get some beauty and waxing tips like Editor Cappa did. Write 'em up or type them in to:<br><br><b>Jp Magazine<br>Ask Bree Three<br>6420 Wilshire Blvd.<br>Los Angeles, CA 90048<br><br></b>or e-mail askbreethree@yahoo.com.<br>For more pics and info about Jp's new staffer, check out www.breeonline.com.</p><br /> Photo Gallery: <a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0607_ask_bree_three_july_2006">Ask Bree Three About Jeeps, Off Road, & Pictures - July 2006 - Jp Magazine</a><br /><br /><br /><div><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0607_ask_bree_three_july_2006">Read More</a> |
				<a href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0607_ask_bree_three_july_2006&title=Ask Bree Three - July 2006">Digg It</a> |
				<a href="http://del.icio.us/post?url=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0607_ask_bree_three_july_2006&title=Ask Bree Three - July 2006">Add to del.icio.us</a></div></dt>]]></description><link>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0607_ask_bree_three_july_2006</link><guid>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0607_ask_bree_three_july_2006</guid></item><item><category><![CDATA[bree]]></category><title><![CDATA[Ask Bree Three - January/February 2006]]></title><pubDate>Thu, 30 Mar 2006 00:03:00 -0700</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<dt><b>Ask Bree Three - January/February 2006</b><br /><img src="http://images.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0601_03pl+bree_andre+quarter_front_pose.jpg" alt="Ask Model Bree Andre - January/February 2006 - Jp Magazine" /><br /><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0601_bree_andre">Ms. Bree answers questions about punishment, cowpokes, and what bunnies drink.</a><p>Ask Bree if ya wanna know what hot women look for in a Jeep. She'll answer any off-the-wall question that you get slapped for asking elsewhere. Or if you just wanna drool and stare, she's fine with that too! We hired her as Jp's official eye candy because the rest of us on staff are just plain ugly.</p><br /> Photo Gallery: <a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0601_bree_andre">Ask Model Bree Andre - January/February 2006 - Jp Magazine</a><br /><br /><br /><div><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0601_bree_andre">Read More</a> |
				<a href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0601_bree_andre&title=Ask Bree Three - January/February 2006">Digg It</a> |
				<a href="http://del.icio.us/post?url=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0601_bree_andre&title=Ask Bree Three - January/February 2006">Add to del.icio.us</a></div></dt>]]></description><link>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0601_bree_andre</link><guid>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/154_0601_bree_andre</guid></item><item><category><![CDATA[bree]]></category><pubDate>Tue, 28 Feb 2006 00:02:00 -0800</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<dt><b></b><br /><img src="http://images.4wheeloffroad.com/howto/a3091_thumb.jpg" alt="Off Road Truck Body Parts & Chassis | Find 4x4 Truck Body Kits - 4Wheel & Off-Road" /><br /><a href="http://www.4wheeloffroad.com/techarticles/body/">4 Wheel & Off Road's truck body & chassis tech articles. Build that beautiful truck with the body kit you've always wanted.</a><br /><br /><div><a href="http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/">Read More</a> |
				<a href="http://digg.com/submit?phase=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/&title=">Digg It</a> |
				<a href="http://del.icio.us/post?url=2&url=http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/&title=">Add to del.icio.us</a></div></dt>]]></description><link>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/</link><guid>http://www.jpmagazine.com/bree/</guid></item></channel></rss>